Home
   

Southeast Wisconsin
Director: John Essmann
S106W38745 State Road 67
Eagle, WI. 53119-1574

262-203-1843
Email
essmannj@yahoo.com

Choice Points Entry Form Top 200 Money

 

2020 Schedule
Dates
Lake / Ramp
Results
News
5/31/2020 Okauchee Lake-Foolery's-6am to 2pm results news
6/7/2020 Delavan Lake -Public Launch- 6am to 2pm results news
6/28/2020 Green Lake-Dodge Memorial Co. Park-6am to 2pm results news
8/23/2020 Madison-Green Lantern-6am to 2pm results news
9/13/2020 Okauchee Lake-Foolery's-7am to 3pm results news
9/27/2020 Madison-Green Lantern-7am to 3pm-DOUBLE DOWN results news
9/27/2020 Madison-Green Lantern-7am to 3pm-DOUBLE DOWN results news
ATTENTION: Visit us on Facebook at Angler's Choice Southeastern Wisconsin Division for updates, results and event photos.

Tentative Dates for the 2021 SEWI Season (Pending permits)

5/1/2021 Delavan-Lake Lawn-7am to 3pm (Saturday)
5/23/2021 Madison-Green Lantern-7am to 3pm
6/6/2021 Mendota-Governor Nelson State Park-6am to 2pm
8/22/2021 Green Lake-Dodge Memorial Co. Park-6am to 2pm
9/12/2021 Madison-Green Lantern-7am to 3pm
9/26/2021 Double Down on Delavan-Lake Lawn-7am to 3pm (Double entry, double payouts)






This is the **official** list of SEWI qualifiers for the championship in 2021. Congrats to all.

1 JAY WOLLENBERG/ KEVIN FASSBIND
2 LOGAN KERTSCHER/BRYAN MILLER
3 ROBERT BURNHAM/ TYLER NELSON
4 KYLE NORSETTER/ RYAN NORSETTER
5 CARL FINLEY/ JON WOJAK
6 TYLER ZIMMERMAN/ MAX GEYER
7 JAKE KNIGHT/ MITCH VAN ERT
8 ANDREW JULSON/ TYLER LINDAUER
9 CHRIS LINS/ JEREMY LINS
10 PAUL HAUSZ/ MAT HILLESHIEM
11 GENE HENRICKS/ MARK HENRICKS
12 JACOB JENKINS/ JASON JENKINS
13 BEN WANKE/ BRAD MERGENER
14 ZACK STEWART/ DAN WILLIAMS
15 GEORGE ARTMANN/ WARREN ZAREN
16 DANE JONES/ REED JONES
17 VINCENT HYTRY/ MICHAEL CLONINGER
18 JOSH ROSE/ BEN SNEDIGAR
19 CHRIS CORNELL/ NATHEN WIRSBINSKY
20 BRENT ROSE/ PHIL KELLER
21 TORY SNICK/ BRAD MURPHY
22 ERIC WALLS/ DONALD LINS

Wild card 1 TYCIAN HANSON/ TAVIS SCHLESNER
Wild card 2 CHAD SIBODA/ JOHN SIBODA
Wild card 3 DANIEL SELLNOW/ BRENNAN SELLNOW
Wild card 4 BRYAN SOKOLIK/ TIM JUST
Wild card 5 PETE WELTER/ NICK WELTER