AC Tournament Trail LLC



Home
   

Mississippi Pool 13
Director: Steve Krause
13169 Putnam St
Shirland, IL. 61079

815-509-6788
Email
skrause196961@gmail.com

Choice Points Entry Form Top 200 Money

 

2019 Schedule
Dates
Lake / Ramp
Results
News
5/19/2019 Spring Lake Camping - Mississippi Pool 13 results news
6/9/2019 Spring Lake Camping - Mississippi Pool 13 results news
7/14/2019 Pool 13 - Savanna Marina results news
8/4/2019 Pool 13 - Savanna Marina results news
8/25/2019 Pool 13 - Savanna Marina results news
9/22/2019 Pool 13 - Savanna Marina results news
9/29/2019 Pool 13 - Savanna Marina results news
ATTENTION: ***PLEASE MAKE CHECKS PAYABLE STEVE KRAUSE***
The bank will not accept checks made out to Anglers Choice

***PayPal Inquiries please contact Katrina at 815-742-9528 or by email at kzimmerman834@gmail.com***

The 2019 year is upon us and we are taking pre-payments. Same as last year.

We can now take Credit Cards via PayPal for pre-payment with a small processing fee.

We can now also take Credit Cards at the ramp with a small processing fee. Checks and cash still welcome.

Thanks!
Steve Krause

Current Take Off Positions:


8/4/19
***Tournament Location is:
Savanna Marina
***Tournament times***
***6am - 2pm***
***Mandatory meeting 5:30am, 1 man per boat***
***Registration starts at 4am***
***The Restaurant WILL be open and serving breakfast again like they did for the last tournament. They will also have lunch again at weigh in.
1. Kahl/Feldermann
2. Kovaka/Mullen
3. Reed/Ceruti
4. Knackstedt/Gilbert
5. Nelson/Dempsey
6. Fiser/Koopman
7. Curia/Gravert
8. Crigger/Crigger
9. Merkin/May
10. Gee/Majewski
11. Atkinson/Atkinson
12. Hutchcroft/Schnoor
13. VanKampen/Pidde
14. Kays/Kays
15. Rizzi/Sullivan
16. Steiger/Mathias
17. Kiesling/Long
18. Ives JR/Cagnoni
19. Edwards/Pewe
20. Ives/Ives SR
21. Combs Treu
22. Holst Dunn
23. Gorsuch/Phillips
24. Bolhous/Smith
25. Gillette/Gillette

8/25/19
1. Kahl/Feldermann
2. Kovaka
3. Reed/Ceruti
4. Knackstedt/Gilbert
5. Nelson/Dempsey
6. Fiser/Koopman
7. Curia/Gravert
8. Crigger/Crigger
9. Merkin/May
10. Gee/Majewski
11. Atkinson/Atkinson
12. Hutchcroft/Schnoor
13. VanKampen/Pidde
14. Kays/Kays
15. Rizzi/TBD
16. Steiger/Mathias
17. Ives JR/Cagnoni
18. Ives/Ives SR

9/22/19
1. Kahl/Feldermann
2. Kovaka
3. Reed/Ceruti
4. Knackstedt/Gilbert
5. Nelson/Dempsey
6. Fiser/Koopman
7. Curia/Gravert
8. Crigger/Crigger
9. Merkin/May
10. Gee/Majewski
11. Atkinson/Atkinson
12. Hutchcroft/Schnoor
13. VanKampen/Pidde
14. Kays/Kays
15. Rizzi/TBD
16. Steiger/Mathias
17. Ives JR/Cagnoni
18. Ives/Ives SR

9/29/19 (Rescheduled from 4/28/19)
1. Kahl/Feldermann
2. Kovaka
3. Reed/Ceruti
4. Knackstedt/Gilbert
5. Nelson/Dempsey
6. Fiser/Koopman
7. Curia/Gravert
8. Crigger/Crigger
9. Merkin/May
10. Gee/Majewski
11. Atkinson/Atkinson
12. Hutchcroft/Schnoor
13. Combs/Treu
14. VanKampen/Pidde
15. Kays/Kays
16. Steiger/Mathias
17. Rizzi/TBD
18. Bolhous/Rasmussen
19. Ives/Ives SR
20. Edwards/Pewe
21. Ives JR/Cagnoni
22. Murphy/Arians
23. Matthies/Fox

5/19/19 - Completed
***Tournament Location is Spring Lake Campground
8048 IL-84
Savanna, IL 61074
***Tournament times***
***6am - 3pm***
***Mandatory meeting 5:30am, 1 man per boat***
***Registration starts at 4am***
1. Kahl/Feldermann
2. Kovaka
3. Reed/Ceruti
4. Knackstedt/Gilbert
5. Nelson/Dempsey
6. Fiser/Koopman
7. Curia/Gravert
8. Crigger/Crigger
9. Kipling/Olin
10. Merkin/May
11. Gee/Majewski
12. Atkinson/Atkinson
13. Hutchcroft/Schnoor
14. Ward
15. Combs/Treu
16. Kiesling/Long
17. VanKampen/Pidde
18. Kays/Kays
19. Rizzi/TBD
20. Steiger/Mathias
21. Ives JR/Cagnoni
22. Edwards/Pewe
23. Gorsuch/Phillips
24. Gillette/Gillette
25. Bolhous/Rasmussen
26. Paytash/Gamboe
27. Holst/Dunn
28. Reeg/Rowan

6/9/19
***Tournament Location is Spring Lake Campground
8048 IL-84
Savanna, IL 61074
***Tournament times***
***6am - 2pm***
***Mandatory meeting 5:30am, 1 man per boat***
***Registration starts at 4am***
1. Kahl/Feldermann
2. Kovaka/Mullen
3. Reed/Ceruti
4. Knackstedt/Gilbert
5. Nelson/Dempsey
6. Fiser/Koopman
7. Curia/Gravert
8. Crigger/Crigger
9. Kipling/Olin
10. Merkin/May
11. Gee/Majewski
12. Atkinson/Atkinson
13. Hutchcroft/Schnoor
14. Ward
15. Combs/Treu
16. Kiesling/Long
17. VanKampen/Pidde
18. Kays/Kays
19. Rizzi/TBD
20. Steiger/Mathias
21. Holst/Dunn
22. Ives/Ives SR
23. Murphy/Arians
24. Gorsuch/Phillips
25. Ives JR/Cagnoni
26. Gillette/Gillette
27. Fahy/Griffin
28. Edwards/Pewe

7/14/19
***Tournament Location is:
Savanna Marina
***Tournament times***
***6am - 2pm***
***Mandatory meeting 5:30am, 1 man per boat***
***Registration starts at 4am***
1. Kahl/Feldermann
2. Kovaka/Mullen
3. Reed/Ceruti
4. Knackstedt/Gilbert
5. Nelson/Dempsey
6. Fiser/Koopman
7. Curia/Gravert
8. Crigger/Crigger
9. Merkin/May
10. Gee/Majewski
11. Atkinson/Atkinson
12. Hutchcroft/Schnoor
13. Kipling/Olin
14. Kiesling/Long
15. VanKampen/Pidde
16. Kays/Kays
17. Rizzi/TBD
18. Steiger/Mathias
19. Ives JR/Cagnoni
20. Fahy/Griffin
21. Holst/Dunn
22. Ives/Ives SR
23. Combs/Treu
24. Gorsuch/Phillips
25. Gillette/Gillette
26. Bolhous/Smith
27. Reeg/Rowan
28. Mensik/Robey
29. Thomas/Overton